Oct 29

Miss Dance Team Minnesota

October 29
Apple Valley MN
Jan 26

Miss Dance Drill Team California

January 26, 2018 - January 27, 2018
San Marcos CA
Feb 10

National Street Dance USA

February 10, 2018 - February 11, 2018
Torrance CA
Mar 03
Apr 21

Six Flags Magic Mountain Classic

April 21, 2018 - April 22, 2018
Valencia CA

Customer Name (required)

Customer Email (required)

Subject

Type Your Message

U.S. National Champions & Awards Listing 2016-12-06T17:40:28+00:00

2016

Miss Dance Drill Team California
Winners Listing & Event Results

49th Annual Miss Dance Drill Team USA (U.S.Nationals/Pageant)
& Miss Dance Drill Team International World Championships
Winners Listing & Event Results


2015

Miss Dance Drill Team California
Winners Listing & Event Results

National Street Dance USA
Winners Listing & Event Results

48th Annual Miss Dance Drill Team USA (U.S.Nationals/Pageant)
& Miss Dance Drill Team International World Championships
Winners Listing & Event Results


2014

Miss Dance Drill Team California
Winners Listing & Event Results

National Street Dance USA
Winners Listing & Event Results

47th Annual Miss Dance Drill Team USA (U.S. Nationals/Pageant)
& Miss Dance Drill Team International World Championships
Winners Listing & Event Results


2013

Miss Dance Drill Team California
Winners Listing & Event Results

National Street Dance USA
Winners Listing & Event Results

46th Annual Miss Dance Drill Team USA (U.S. Nationals/Pageant)
& Miss Dance Drill Team International World Championships
Winners Listing & Event Results


2012

Miss Dance Drill Team California
Winners Listing & Event Results

National Street Dance USA
Winners Listing & Event Results

45th Annual Miss Dance Drill Team USA (U.S. Nationals/Pageant)
& Miss Dance Drill Team International World Championships
Winners Listing & Event Results


Solo title winner Darlynn Ernst was crowned Miss Dance Drill Team USA by Hollywood celebrity, George Clooney, in 1986.

Previous MDDTUSA Solo Title Champions

MISS DANCE DRILL TEAM USA
2016 Chloe Bauer, Maple Grove HS (MN)
2015 Jenna Meyers, Wayzata HS (MN)
2014 Katie Segner, Benilde-St. Margarets HS (MN)
2013 Savannah Lancaster, Bonneville HS (UT)
2012 Sierra Jepson, Taylorsville HS (UT)
2011 Shelby Feddema, St Cloud Tech HS (MN)
2010 Paige Horwood, Maple Grove HS (MN)
2009 Vanessa Iorio, Wayzata HS (MN)
2008 Amanda Smith, El Dorado HS (CA)
2007 Lauren Serrano, Esperanza HS (CA)
2006 Elise Ann Novak, Aliso Niguel HS (CA)
2005 Brianne Healey, American Fork HS (UT)
2004 Stefanie Maughan, Troy HS (CA)
2003 Natasha Kalimada, Santa Margarita HS (CA)
2002 Brindie McCleary, Northridge (UT)
2001 Katherine Dixon, Pine View HS (UT)
2000 Marcia Moreno, Rancho Bernardo (CA)
1999 Shelly Stringham, Brighton HS (UT)
1998 Sarah Jenson, Brighton HS (UT)
1997 Tina Nguyen, Alhambra HS (CA)
1996 Katie Clayson, Olympus HS (UT)
1995 Bryn Jensen, Brighton HS (UT)
1994 Sherri Magee, John North HS (CA)
1993 Nicole Ingleby, Brighton HS (UT)
1992 Rebecca Lin, Diamond Bar HS (CA)
1991 Carrie Patton, Diamond Bar HS (CA)
1990 Chekesha Van Putten, Culver City HS (CA)
1989 Traci Smith, St. Amant HS (LA)
1988 Stacia Voytek, Langham Creek HS (TX)
1987 Kelly Dean, McCullough HS (TX)
1986 Darlynn Ernst, Redondo Union HS (CA)
1985 Kandi Cellner, Clements HS (TX)
1984 Stephanie Webster, Cedar HS (UT)
1983 Sue Hollingsworth, Ogden HS (UT)
1982 Gina Durbano, Layton HS (UT)
1981 Amy Lee Caplinger, Sonora HS (CA)
1980 Pamela McElroy, Klein HS (TX)
1979 Stephanie Foster, Homestead HS (CA)
1978 Ann White, Antelope Valley HS (CA)
1977 Kim Martin, Justin Kimball HS (CA)
1976 Tammy Haden, Pasadena HS (CA)
1975 Karen Stenger, Fremont HS (CA)
1974 Ann Yamashita, San Dieguito HS (CA)
1973 Yvonne Key, Locke HS (CA)
1972 Donna Cline, Sonora HS (CA)
1971 Peggy Conrad, Mira Costa HS (CA)
1970 Jan Crawford, El Camino College (CA)
1969 Debby Malpee, Mira Costa HS (CA)
1968 Carol Buford, Kennedy HS (CA)


MR. DANCE USA
2016 Jonah Almanzar, Valencia HS – Placentia (CA)
2015 Gabe Montes, Thousand Oaks HS (CA)
2014 Justin Pham, Del Norte HS (CA)


MISS TEEN DANCE DRILL TEAM USA
2016 Lauren Honke, Wayzata HS (MN)
2015 Katherine Hebig, Eastview HS (MN)
2014 Molly Segner, Benilde-St. Margarets HS (MN)
2013 Tanesha Bland, Herriman HS (UT)
2011 Savannah Lancaster, Bonneville HS (UT)